David Duchovny Celebrity Watchlist

With degrees from Princeton and Yale, Duchovny initially intended to join the ranks of English-lit academics before switching to acting. After a variety of supporting film and TV parts---including a flashy role as a cross-dressing DEA agent on the surreal… (more)

Birth Name: David William Duchovny

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: August 7, 1960, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(292 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Duchovny

The X-Files Exclusive: David Duchovny Reveals the Secret to a Convincing Mulder Monologue

The X-Files revival kicked off with one of the longest, most complicated monologues from Mulder (David Duchovny) in the series' history. Now, in this exclusive behind-the-scenes video, Duchovny explains what went into his epic conspiracy rant in "My… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sho Original
01:55 — Showtime goes behind the scenes to talk to your favorite cast members of Californication to get the inside scoop on what's to come in Season 4.
David Duchovny Directing
01:45 — The cast talks about David Duchovny's role as director on Californication.
First Look
01:22 — Check out this first look for The X-Files.
Aquarius: Piggies Trailer
01:12 — MANSON AND THE FAMILY RECEIVE TWO SURPRISES -Manson (Gethin Anthony) and the Family receive two surprises: one a blessing, one a threat. As Hodiak (Da (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 3:00am
Celebrity Damage ControlDavid Duchovny REELZ

David Duchovny is spotlighted.

Thu Jul 28 11:00am
Celebrity Damage ControlDavid Duchovny REELZ

David Duchovny is spotlighted.

Sat Jul 30 9:00pm
Working Girl STZEN

A blue-collar secretary at a Wall Street investment bank sees her fortunes improve when her domineering boss is incapacitated with a broken leg, allowing her to push her own ideas forward and rise to the top of New York's banking circles.

I’ll Watch250 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: David William Duchovny
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 7, 1960, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

David Duchovny
The X-Files Exclusive: David Duchovny Reveals the Secret to a Convincing Mulder Monologue

David Duchovny reveals the secret to all his epic Mulder conspiracy rants