David Duchovny Celebrity Watchlist

With degrees from Princeton and Yale, Duchovny initially intended to join the ranks of English-lit academics before switching to acting. After a variety of supporting film and TV parts---including a flashy role as a cross-dressing DEA agent on the surreal… (more)

Birth Name: David William Duchovny

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: August 7, 1960, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (248 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gillian Anderson and David Duchovny

David Duchovny Replies to Rumors That He's Dating Gillian Anderson

Sorry, 'shippers, but David Duchovny says he and Gillian Anderson are definitely not dating. In an interview with TVLine, Duchovny shot down the long-standing rumors that he and Anderson have ever been anything more than friends. "The whole thing a… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon May 25 6:40am
Return to Me TMCe

The beat goes on for a grieving widower (David Duchovny) who starts a romance with a heart-transplant recipient (Minnie Driver). Marty O'Reilly: Carroll O'Connor. Angelo Pardipillo: Robert Loggia. Megan Dayton: Bonnie Hunt. Charlie Johnson: David Alan Grie (more…)

Tue May 26 9:25am
Evolution MAXe

Sci-fi spoof about scientists (David Duchovny, Orlando Jones) studying alien life-forms in the Arizona desert. After a promising start, it devolves into gross-out gags and lame jokes. Julianne Moore. Ivan Reitman directed.

Wed May 27 11:20am
Chaplin MAXe

The life and career of the screen legend (Robert Downey Jr.) as told to a fictional biographer (Anthony Hopkins). Douglas Fairbanks: Kevin Kline. Hannah: Geraldine Chaplin. J. Edgar Hoover: Kevin Dunn. Mack Sennett: Dan Aykroyd. Mildred: Milla Jovovich. He (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Gillian Anderson and David Duchovny
Watch X-Files' David Duchovny and Gillian Anderson Sing, Dance… and Kiss!

Take a look at their performance!

David Duchovny and Gillian Anderson
The X-Files Revival Plots Return of Favorite Characters — Find Out Who!

Will the Cigarette Smoking Man be back?

David Duchovny, Gillian Anderson
The Truth Is Right Here: Fox Revives The X-Files!

Find out when it will premiere

Hannibal
Find Out When Hannibal, American Ninja Warrior and More Premiere This Summer

The wait has been killer

Tea Leoni
CBS' New Political Drama Madam Secretary Calls Téa Leoni Back Into Action

When Téa Leoni signed on to headline the new CBS drama Madam Secretary, she knew something had to gi…

David Duchovny and Tea Leoni
David Duchovny and Tea Leoni Officially Divorce

David Duchovny and Tea Leoni have legally divorced after splitting three years ago, TMZ reports.

Details

  • Birth Name: David William Duchovny
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 7, 1960, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Director
  • User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (248 ratings)
  • Your Rating: