David DuchovnyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With degrees from Princeton and Yale, Duchovny initially intended to join the ranks of English-lit academics before switching to acting. After a variety of supporting film and TV parts---including a flashy role as a cross-dressing DEA agent on the surreal… (more)

Birth Name: David William Duchovny

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: August 7, 1960, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating: (248 ratings)

Your Rating:

David Duchovny and Gillian Anderson in The X-Files courtesy 20th Century Fox
X-Files 2: The Script Is Out There

Jul 16, 2007 12:56 PM EDT

What have you heard about ...

Jun 6, 2007 4:00 AM EDT

THIS 'N' THAT

Aug 9, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop