David DuchovnyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With degrees from Princeton and Yale, Duchovny initially intended to join the ranks of English-lit academics before switching to acting. After a variety of supporting film and TV parts---including a flashy role as a cross-dressing DEA agent on the surreal… (more)

Birth Name: David William Duchovny

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: August 7, 1960, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating: (248 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tea Leoni and David Duchovny
David Duchovny and Téa Leoni Split

Jun 29, 2011 9:43 AM EDT

Chris Colfer
Keck's Exclusives: Halloween Special

Oct 27, 2010 9:14 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop