David Duchovny Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

With degrees from Princeton and Yale, Duchovny initially intended to join the ranks of English-lit academics before switching to acting. After a variety of supporting film and TV parts---including a flashy role as a cross-dressing DEA agent on the surreal… (more)

Birth Name: David William Duchovny

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: August 7, 1960, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (248 ratings)

Your Rating:

Show More