David Duchovny Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

With degrees from Princeton and Yale, Duchovny initially intended to join the ranks of English-lit academics before switching to acting. After a variety of supporting film and TV parts---including a flashy role as a cross-dressing DEA agent on the surreal… (more)

Birth Name: David William Duchovny

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: August 7, 1960, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (248 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Subject (person only)
2015
Guest
2015
Guest
2015
Guest
2015
Actor
2015
Executive Producer
2015
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2013
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Host
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Appearing
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Actor
2009
Guest
2008
Appearing
2008
Host
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Executive Producer
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Creator
2007
Host
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2006
Director
2006
Guest
2006
Remarks by
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Appearing
2006
Guest
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2005
Director
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Writer
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2003
Remarks by
2003
Guest
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Actor
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1998
Voice
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1993
Actor
1993
Actor
1992
Actor
1992
Actor
1992
Actor
1992
Actor
1992
Actor
1991
Actor
1989
Actor
1988