David Duchovny Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With degrees from Princeton and Yale, Duchovny initially intended to join the ranks of English-lit academics before switching to acting. After a variety of supporting film and TV parts---including a flashy role as a cross-dressing DEA agent on the surreal… (more)

Birth Name: David William Duchovny

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: August 7, 1960, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (248 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tea Leoni
CBS' New Political Drama Madam Secretary Calls Téa Leoni Back Into Action

When Téa Leoni signed on to headline the new CBS drama Madam Secretary, she knew something…

David Duchovny and Tea Leoni
David Duchovny and Tea Leoni Officially Divorce

David Duchovny and Tea Leoni have legally divorced after splitting three years ago, TMZ re…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 11 9:30am
House of D SUNDe

An American artist living in Paris (David Duchovny) recalls growing up in 1970s Greenwich Village with his widowed mother (Tea Leoni). Earnest but maudlin writing-directing feature debut for Duchovny. Anton Yelchin, Robin Willliams, Erykah Badu.

Thu Mar 19 5:10am
Chaplin HBOSGe

The life and career of the screen legend (Robert Downey Jr.) as told to a fictional biographer (Anthony Hopkins). Douglas Fairbanks: Kevin Kline. Hannah: Geraldine Chaplin. J. Edgar Hoover: Kevin Dunn. Mack Sennett: Dan Aykroyd. Mildred: Milla Jovovich. He (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop