David DuchovnyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With degrees from Princeton and Yale, Duchovny initially intended to join the ranks of English-lit academics before switching to acting. After a variety of supporting film and TV parts---including a flashy role as a cross-dressing DEA agent on the surreal… (more)

Birth Name: David William Duchovny

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: August 7, 1960, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating: (248 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tea Leoni
CBS' New Political Drama Madam Secretary Calls Téa Leoni Back Into Action

When Téa Leoni signed on to headline the new CBS drama Madam Secretary, she knew something…

David Duchovny and Tea Leoni
David Duchovny and Tea Leoni Officially Divorce

David Duchovny and Tea Leoni have legally divorced after splitting three years ago, TMZ re…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 8:05am
Chaplin MOMAX

The life and career of the screen legend (Robert Downey Jr.) as told to a fictional biographer (Anthony Hopkins). Douglas Fairbanks: Kevin Kline. Hannah: Geraldine Chaplin. J. Edgar Hoover: Kevin Dunn. Mack Sennett: Dan Aykroyd. Mildred: Milla Jovovich. He (more…)

Sat Feb 28 12:00pm
Zoolander TBS

A silly, enthusiastic satire about a dim male supermodel (Ben Stiller) who loses ground to a newcomer (Owen Wilson), then unwittingly becomes involved in an assassination plot. Stiller also directed, co-wrote and co-produced. Stiller's wife, Christine Tayl (more…)

Sun Mar 1 2:30am
Zoolander TBS

A silly, enthusiastic satire about a dim male supermodel (Ben Stiller) who loses ground to a newcomer (Owen Wilson), then unwittingly becomes involved in an assassination plot. Stiller also directed, co-wrote and co-produced. Stiller's wife, Christine Tayl (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop