David DeLuise Celebrity Watchlist

David DeLuise

Birth Name: David Dominick DeLuise

Birth Place: Burbank, CA

Birthday: November 11, 1971, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(111 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Selena Gomez

First Look: Selena Gomez and The Wizards of Waverly Place Return

Selena Gomez is back on Disney Channel, as The Wizards of Waverly Place returns with an all-new special on March 15 — more than a year after the show ended its run. Exclusive: Disney Channel Sets Premiere Date for Wizards of Waverly Place Reuni… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Stargate Sg-1: Affinity Trailer
01:09 — Given clearance to live off base, Teal'c tries in vain to blend in as an ordinary civilian. But when his unwavering ethical code compels him to help o (more…)
Hawaii Five-0: Ho'oma'ike (Unmasked) Trailer
00:47 — Five-0 search for a serial killer who is copying murders depicted in a cult slasher film. Meanwhile, Jerry is kidnapped by the counterfeiters he has b (more…)
Stargate Sg-1: Threads Trailer
01:02 — With a climatic battle behind them, the team turns towards personal matters. But unbeknownst to them, Anubis prepares one final attempt to take power! (more…)
WIZARDS OF WAVERLY PLACE
Cast reunites for Disney Channel movie

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 3 4:00am
Wizards of Waverly PlaceMy Tutor, Tutor(Season 2, Episode 22) DISNEY

Alex and Justin bond with Max's new tutor and scheme to get her a permanent job with the family, but the plan involves Max failing a test.

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Wed Aug 3 4:30am
Wizards of Waverly PlaceDon't Rain on Justin's Parade - Earth(Season 2, Episode 19) DISNEY

Justin magically alters the weather to match the forecast of his favorite weatherman, Baxter Knight, so Baxter won't lose his job. But he quickly learns that isn't a smart thing to do.

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Sat Aug 6 12:00am
Wizards of Waverly PlaceCrazy 10 Minute Sale(Season 1, Episode 1) FREFM

Alex duplicates herself so she can keep a family commitment and attend a clothing store's 10-minute sale at the same time.

I’ll Watch113 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Wizards of Waverly Place
Exclusive: Disney Channel Sets Premiere Date for Wizards of Waverly Place Reunion

More than a year after the Wizards of Waverly Place hung up their wands, the show returns to Disney…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Dominick DeLuise
  • Birth Place: Burbank, CA
  • Birthday: November 11, 1971, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »