David DeLuise Celebrity Watchlist

David DeLuise

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David Dominick DeLuise

Birth Place: Burbank, CA

Birthday: November 11, 1971, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (110 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Selena Gomez
First Look: Selena Gomez and The Wizards of Waverly Place Return

Selena Gomez is back on Disney Channel, as The Wizards of Waverly Place returns with an all-new spec…

Wizards of Waverly Place
Exclusive: Disney Channel Sets Premiere Date for Wizards of Waverly Place Reunion

More than a year after the Wizards of Waverly Place hung up their wands, the show returns to Disney…

First I need to correct the handful…

First I need to correct the handful of people who last week thought I was saying that Jessica Hecht…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 2:30am
Wizards of Waverly PlaceAlex Does Good(Season 2, Episode 17) DISNEY

Alex becomes a member of her school's Sunshine Club, whose members do good deeds for others, but Alex quickly learns that most of the people involved have a selfish agenda. Meanwhile, Justin is appointed to be Max's chaperone on his first date.

Wed Apr 1 2:00am
Wizards of Waverly PlaceCast-Away (To Another Show)(Season 2, Episode 25) DISNEY

Justin wins a cruise on the S.S. Tipton to Hawaii, and Alex and Max come along. Justin then pretends he is a doctor to get a date with London Tipton, and Alex uses magic to bring Harper aboard.

Wed Apr 1 2:30am
Wizards of Waverly PlaceJustin's New Girlfriend(Season 2, Episode 21) DISNEY

Alex, Justin and Harper are transported into a classic silent movie. Meanwhile, Theresa and Jerry switch jobs at the restaurant to see which one has the more difficult duties.