David DawsonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: David Robert Dawson

Birth Place: Widnes, Cheshire, England

Birthday: September 7, 1982, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • At age 17, wrote a play called Divorced and Desperate which ran at the Queens Hall Theatre.
  • Was understudy to Kevin Spacey the 2005 Old Vic production of Richard II.
  • Played Smike in a regional tour and West End production of Nicholas Nickleby in 2007.

College

  • Royal Academy of Dramatic Art, London, England (2005)

Shop