David Cronenberg Celebrity Watchlist

David Cronenberg

Birth Name: David Paul Cronenberg

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: March 15, 1943, Pisces

Profession: Director, Writer, Cinematographer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Fringe

Fringe Oral History: Building the World of "Science Fact"

A mad scientist, his genius prodigal son and a noble FBI agent compose the surrogate family at the core of Fox's supernatural drama Fringe that, under the direction of sci-fi kingpin J.J. Abrams (Lost), struggled through five low-rated seasons of end… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cosmopolis - Trailer 1
02:05 — Unfolding in one cataclysmic day, the story follows Eric Packer--a financial whiz kid and billionaire asset manager--as he heads out in his limo to ge (more…)
Cosmopolis - Clip - The Smell of Sex
00:54 — Unfolding in one cataclysmic day, the story follows Eric Packer--a financial whiz kid and billionaire asset manager--as he heads out in his limo to ge (more…)
William S. Burroughs: A Man Within - Trailer 1
01:40 — Featuring never before seen footage as well as exclusive interviews with his closest friends and colleagues.
Trailer
00:30 — Christopher Walken wakes from a coma due to a car accident, only to find he has lost five years of his life, and yet gained psychic powers. Foreseeing (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 4:00am
The Fly SUND

A scientist's experiment goes awry, causing him to mutate into a giant insect.

I’ll Watch49 Watching
Sat Oct 1 3:40am
Extreme Measures STZEN

A brilliant emergency-room physician (Hugh Grant) stumbles across a doctor's diabolical experiment involving humans. Gene Hackman. Jodie: Sarah Jessica Parker. Hare: David Morse. Directed by Michael Apted.

I’ll Watch59 Watching
Tue Oct 4 1:55am
Eastern Promises HBOSGe

A naïve midwife (Naomi Watts) working at a London hospital becomes entangled with Russian mobsters in director David Cronenberg's riveting crime thriller. Viggo Mortensen, Vincent Cassel, Armin Mueller-Stahl, Sinead Cusack, Jerzy Skolimowski.

I’ll Watch95 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tim Roth
Tim Roth to Star in David Cronenberg's TV Series Knifeman

Oscar-nominated actor Tim Roth has been cast in David Cronenberg's Knifeman, Deadline reports.Roth w…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Paul Cronenberg
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: March 15, 1943, Pisces
  • Profession: Director, Writer, Cinematographer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind