David Cronenberg Celebrity Watchlist

David Cronenberg

Birth Name: David Paul Cronenberg

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: March 15, 1943, Pisces

Profession: Director, Writer, Cinematographer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Fringe

Fringe Oral History: Building the World of "Science Fact"

A mad scientist, his genius prodigal son and a noble FBI agent compose the surrogate family at the core of Fox's supernatural drama Fringe that, under the direction of sci-fi kingpin J.J. Abrams (Lost), struggled through five low-rated seasons of end… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Observance - Official Trailer
01:43 — Atmospherically creepy and visually unnerving, Australia’s Joseph Sims-Dennett’s startling feature film debut follows Parker, a young man in the grip (more…)
Crash - Official Trailer
01:09 — Get ready for a head on collision when a well to do couple discover they are sexually excited by the violence of a car crash.
The Sentiment Of The Flesh - Official Trailer
01:35 — A psycho-sexual thriller about Helena, a medical student, and Benoit, a young radiologist, whose mutual attraction leads to a dark obsession with the (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 3 2:15am
Eastern Promises MOMAXe

A naïve midwife (Naomi Watts) working at a London hospital becomes entangled with Russian mobsters in director David Cronenberg's riveting crime thriller. Viggo Mortensen, Vincent Cassel, Armin Mueller-Stahl, Sinead Cusack, Jerzy Skolimowski.

I’ll Watch92 Watching
Wed Jul 6 1:30pm
The Fly SUND

A scientist's experiment goes awry, causing him to mutate into a giant insect.

I’ll Watch47 Watching
Wed Jul 6 9:00pm
Eastern Promises MOMAXe

A naïve midwife (Naomi Watts) working at a London hospital becomes entangled with Russian mobsters in director David Cronenberg's riveting crime thriller. Viggo Mortensen, Vincent Cassel, Armin Mueller-Stahl, Sinead Cusack, Jerzy Skolimowski.

I’ll Watch92 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tim Roth
Tim Roth to Star in David Cronenberg's TV Series Knifeman

Oscar-nominated actor Tim Roth has been cast in David Cronenberg's Knifeman, Deadline reports.Roth w…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Paul Cronenberg
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: March 15, 1943, Pisces
  • Profession: Director, Writer, Cinematographer, Producer