David Cronenberg Celebrity Watchlist

David Cronenberg

Birth Name: David Paul Cronenberg

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: March 15, 1943, Pisces

Profession: Director, Writer, Cinematographer, Producer

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Fringe

Fringe Oral History: Building the World of "Science Fact"

A mad scientist, his genius prodigal son and a noble FBI agent compose the surrogate family at the core of Fox's supernatural drama Fringe that, under the direction of sci-fi kingpin J.J. Abrams (Lost), struggled through five low-rated seasons of end… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 2 3:45am
A History of Violence HBOSGe

David Cronenberg's suspenseful psychological thriller stars Viggo Mortensen as a small-town family man whose idyllic existence is shattered after he kills two men who attempt to rob his diner.

Wed Aug 12 6:50am
Existenz SHO2e

A video-game designer (Jennifer Jason Leigh) is trapped in one of her own creations in David Cronenberg's foray into the world of virtual reality. Ted: Jude Law. Gas: Willem Dafoe. Kiri: Ian Holm. Merle: Sarah Polley.

More NewsSee all »

Tim Roth
Tim Roth to Star in David Cronenberg's TV Series Knifeman

Oscar-nominated actor Tim Roth has been cast in┬áDavid Cronenberg's Knifeman, Deadline reports.Roth w…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Paul Cronenberg
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: March 15, 1943, Pisces
  • Profession: Director, Writer, Cinematographer, Producer
  • User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (6 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »