David Cronenberg Celebrity Watchlist

David Cronenberg

Birth Name: David Paul Cronenberg

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: March 15, 1943, Pisces

Profession: Director, Writer, Cinematographer, Producer

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Fringe

Fringe Oral History: Building the World of "Science Fact"

A mad scientist, his genius prodigal son and a noble FBI agent compose the surrogate family at the core of Fox's supernatural drama Fringe that, under the direction of sci-fi kingpin J.J. Abrams (Lost), struggled through five low-rated seasons of end… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue May 5 1:30pm
The Brood SHO2e

Horror story about a woman (Samantha Eggar) who gives birth to creatures incarnating her anger. Oliver Reed. Frank: Art Hindle. Juliana: Nuala Fitzgerald. Candice: Cindy Hinds. Gruesome but compelling.

Tue May 5 9:00pm
The Fly MOMAX

A scientist's experiment goes awry, causing him to mutate into a giant insect.

Fri May 8 7:20pm
The Fly MOMAX

A scientist's experiment goes awry, causing him to mutate into a giant insect.

More NewsSee all »

Tim Roth
Tim Roth to Star in David Cronenberg's TV Series Knifeman

Oscar-nominated actor Tim Roth has been cast in┬áDavid Cronenberg's Knifeman, Deadline reports.Roth w…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Paul Cronenberg
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: March 15, 1943, Pisces
  • Profession: Director, Writer, Cinematographer, Producer
  • User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (6 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »