David Cronenberg Celebrity Watchlist

David Cronenberg

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David Paul Cronenberg

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: March 15, 1943, Pisces

Profession: Director, Writer, Cinematographer, Producer

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Fringe
Fringe Oral History: Building the World of "Science Fact"

A mad scientist, his genius prodigal son and a noble FBI agent compose the surrogate family at the c…

Tim Roth
Tim Roth to Star in David Cronenberg's TV Series Knifeman

Oscar-nominated actor Tim Roth has been cast in David Cronenberg's Knifeman, Deadline reports.Roth w…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 6:30pm
A History of Violence MAX

David Cronenberg's suspenseful psychological thriller stars Viggo Mortensen as a small-town family man whose idyllic existence is shattered after he kills two men who attempt to rob his diner. Maria Bello, Ed Harris, William Hurt, Ashton Holmes, Peter MacN (more…)

Thu Apr 2 12:00pm
A History of Violence MOMAX

David Cronenberg's suspenseful psychological thriller stars Viggo Mortensen as a small-town family man whose idyllic existence is shattered after he kills two men who attempt to rob his diner. Maria Bello, Ed Harris, William Hurt, Ashton Holmes, Peter MacN (more…)

Sun Apr 5 12:45pm
Scanners FLIXe

Special effects highlight a plot to dominate the world through telepathy. Stephen Lack, Jennifer O'Neill, Patrick McGoohan, Lawrence Dane. Gaudi: Charles Shamata. Crostic: Adam Ludwig. David Cronenberg directed.