David Cronenberg Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: David Paul Cronenberg

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: March 15, 1943, Pisces

Profession: Director, Writer, Cinematographer, Producer

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Fringe
Fringe Oral History: Building the World of "Science Fact"

A mad scientist, his genius prodigal son and a noble FBI agent compose the surrogate famil…

Tim Roth
Tim Roth to Star in David Cronenberg's TV Series Knifeman

Oscar-nominated actor Tim Roth has been cast in┬áDavid Cronenberg's Knifeman, Deadline repo…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 9 4:20am
The Fly MAX

A scientist's experiment goes awry, causing him to mutate into a giant insect.

Wed Mar 11 7:15pm
A History of Violence MAX

David Cronenberg's suspenseful psychological thriller stars Viggo Mortensen as a small-town family man whose idyllic existence is shattered after he kills two men who attempt to rob his diner. Maria Bello, Ed Harris, William Hurt, Ashton Holmes, Peter MacN (more…)

Fri Mar 13 11:45am
The Fly MAX

A scientist's experiment goes awry, causing him to mutate into a giant insect.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop