David Cronenberg Celebrity Watchlist

David Cronenberg

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David Paul Cronenberg

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: March 15, 1943, Pisces

Profession: Director, Writer, Cinematographer, Producer

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Fringe
Fringe Oral History: Building the World of "Science Fact"

A mad scientist, his genius prodigal son and a noble FBI agent compose the surrogate family at the c…

Tim Roth
Tim Roth to Star in David Cronenberg's TV Series Knifeman

Oscar-nominated actor Tim Roth has been cast in David Cronenberg's Knifeman, Deadline reports.Roth w…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 6:30pm
A History of Violence MAX

David Cronenberg's suspenseful psychological thriller stars Viggo Mortensen as a small-town family man whose idyllic existence is shattered after he kills two men who attempt to rob his diner.

Thu Apr 2 12:00pm
A History of Violence MOMAX

David Cronenberg's suspenseful psychological thriller stars Viggo Mortensen as a small-town family man whose idyllic existence is shattered after he kills two men who attempt to rob his diner.

Sun Apr 5 12:45pm
Scanners FLIXe

Special effects highlight a plot to dominate the world through telepathy. Stephen Lack, Jennifer O'Neill, Patrick McGoohan, Lawrence Dane. Gaudi: Charles Shamata. Crostic: Adam Ludwig. David Cronenberg directed.