David Cassidy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Bruce Cassidy

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: April 12, 1950, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Cassidy

David Cassidy Charged Over Hit-And-Run on Suspended License

David Cassidy is in a lot of legal hot water over a hit-and-run. On Sept. 9, the former Partridge Family star was driving a 2014 Kia Sportage in Florida when he swerved and sideswiped a vehicle, the Daily Mail reports. According to eyewitnesses, he j… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

David Cassidy Lashes Out at British Morning Show Hosts
01:13 — The 'Partridge Family' star gave a bizarre interview on ITV's 'This Morning.'
Instant Karma - Official Trailer
03:51 — A young fellow sets out to be a ladies man. Notable only for featuring former teen idol Cassidy!

More NewsSee all »

David Cassidy
David Cassidy Files for Bankruptcy

How much does he owe?

David Cassidy
David Cassidy Sentenced to Rehab in DUI Case

David Cassidy¬†is heading back to rehab. The actor was sentenced to three months of live-in alcohol r…

David Cassidy, Sue Shifrin-Cassidy
Report: David Cassidy's Wife Files for Divorce

David Cassidy's wife, Sue Cassidy, filed for divorce today after 23 years of marriage to the former¬†…

Alfred Hitchcock
TV Guide Magazine's 60th Anniversary: Record-breaking Photographer Gene Trindl

With a repertoire including Merv Griffin, Steve McQueen, the Monkees and the Brady Bunch, Gene Trind…

David Cassidy
Keck's Exclusives First Look: David Cassidy on CSI Role and Plastic Surgery Horrors

After a disastrous and humiliating turn on Celebrity Apprentice in 2011, former Partridge Family sta…

David Cassidy
Keck's Exclusives: CSI Casts Partridge Family's David Cassidy

Former Partridge Family teen idol David Cassidy's 2011 stint on The Celebrity Apprentice wasn't exac…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Bruce Cassidy
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 12, 1950, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments