David Cassidy Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David Bruce Cassidy

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: April 12, 1950, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

David Cassidy
David Cassidy Files for Bankruptcy

Feb 12, 2015 6:11 PM EST

Cover photos: Zac Efron by Matthew Rolston for Rolling Stone; David Cassidy by Annie Leibovitz for Rolling Stone
Zac Efron: The New David Cassidy?

Aug 22, 2007 10:57 PM EDT

The Kids are Alright: The cast of <EM>Family Ties</EM>
I was talking about this with ...

Nov 10, 2005 3:00 AM EST

David Cassidy's Idol Dreams

Jan 26, 2005 3:00 AM EST