David Cassidy Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David Bruce Cassidy

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: April 12, 1950, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Cassidy
David Cassidy Files for Bankruptcy

How much does he owe?

David Cassidy
David Cassidy Sentenced to Rehab in DUI Case

David Cassidy¬†is heading back to rehab. The actor was sentenced to three months of live-in alcohol r…

David Cassidy, Sue Shifrin-Cassidy
Report: David Cassidy's Wife Files for Divorce

David Cassidy's wife, Sue Cassidy, filed for divorce today after 23 years of marriage to the former¬†…

Alfred Hitchcock
TV Guide Magazine's 60th Anniversary: Record-breaking Photographer Gene Trindl

With a repertoire including Merv Griffin, Steve McQueen, the Monkees and the Brady Bunch, Gene Trind…

David Cassidy
Keck's Exclusives First Look: David Cassidy on CSI Role and Plastic Surgery Horrors

After a disastrous and humiliating turn on Celebrity Apprentice in 2011, former Partridge Family sta…

David Cassidy
Keck's Exclusives: CSI Casts Partridge Family's David Cassidy

Former Partridge Family teen idol David Cassidy's 2011 stint on The Celebrity Apprentice wasn't exac…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Gene Trindl's TV Guide Magazine Covers

Look back at some of his most iconic covers

Actors Who Dated Their TV Family Members

You dated your brother!? See actors who coupled up with their on-screen family members