David Caruso Celebrity Watchlist

After establishing himself as a valuable supporting player on television and in films, David Caruso shot to stardom as a homicide detective not afraid to show his rear end on NYPD Blue. Due to a salary dispute, the actor exited the hit drama acrimoniously… (more)

Birth Name: David Stephen Caruso

Birth Place: Forest Hills, NY

Birthday: January 17, 1956, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,482 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Courteney Cox, Joel McHale, Joshua Jackson

32 Bubble Shows — Which Will Survive?

Will Community graduate to a Season 4? Can Fringe find a renewal in this universe? Have we seen the last of Cougar Town's cul-de-sac gang? The networks are about to decide which shows to cut and keep for this fall. Are your favorites in jeopardy, or… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

David Caruso Fans Really Love His ‘CSI’ One-Liners!
01:00 — David Caruso fans love his ‘CSI’ one-liners so much they created a Facebook group dedicated to them and it has over 60,000 followers!
David Caruso: Will the United States Ever Have a Draft Again?
01:12 — We talk to David Caruso on whether he thinks there could ever be a draft again? David then tells us that he actually was issued a draft card but lucki (more…)
'CSI' Creator On David Caruso's Signature Sunglasses Scene
01:50 — "CSI" Creator Anthony Zuiker tells us the story behind David Caruso's signature sunglasses scene on "CSI: Miami".
CSI: Miami - Season 8 Recap
04:28 — Missed out on Season 8 of CSI: Miami? Catch up with this quick season recap and check out all the action on Mondays at CBS!

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 4:00pm
CSI: MiamiDouble Cap(Season 1, Episode 19) WE

Horatio battles the FBI and U.S. Marshals as he tries to uncover why a beautiful woman was murdered poolside at a ritzy hotel. Evidence suggests it was a professional hit, and the case grows more puzzling when the Feds take an interest and U.S. Marshals sh (more…)

I’ll Watch47 Watching
Mon Aug 29 5:00pm
CSI: MiamiGrave Young Men(Season 1, Episode 20) WE

Horatio is approached by a parolee he helped put away several years ago, who begs for the lawman's assistance in finding his missing teenage son. As the investigation gets underway, Horatio discovers that the boy may be planning a deadly assault. Also: Spe (more…)

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Mon Aug 29 6:00pm
CSI: MiamiSpring Break(Season 1, Episode 21) WE

Horatio and his crew investigate the deaths of two college students who were in Miami on spring break. The first is a teen girl found dead on a beach with her neck broken and human bite marks on her legs. The second is a young man found on the bottom of a (more…)

I’ll Watch50 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Caruso
CSI: Miami Finale: Will Horatio Lose One of His Own?

Call it the curse of being on the bubble: After 10 roller-coaster years, CSI: Miami will end its sea…

David Caruso
The Biz: Will These Shows Sink or Swim?

As mid-season shows debut over the next three months, it will be crunch time for a number of series…

David Caruso, <i>CSI: Miami</i>
CSI: Miami Season 10: Will Marisol's Return Help Horatio Finally Move On?

CSI: Miami's 10th season premiere will find Horatio seeing ghosts.Picking up from last season's clif…

Carlos Bernard, David Caruso
CSI: Miami Exclusive: 24 Vet Is Horatio's New Nemesis

CSI: Miami's Horatio Caine (David Caruso) is no stranger to formidable foes, but this season his opp…

David Caruso
Keck's Exclusives: CSI: Miami Kicks Off Kinky Season-Long Mystery

Beginning in CSI: Miami's fourth episode this fall (titled "Look Who's Taunting"), a twisted season-…

David Caruso and Alana De La Garza
CSI: Miami Scoop: Alana De La Garza Returns for the Season Premiere

CSI: NY won't be the only show in the hit CBS franchise to feature its protagonist's late wife in th…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Stephen Caruso
  • Birth Place: Forest Hills, NY
  • Birthday: January 17, 1956, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans