David Caruso Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

After establishing himself as a valuable supporting player on television and in films, David Caruso shot to stardom as a homicide detective not afraid to show his rear end on NYPD Blue. Due to a salary dispute,¬†the actor¬†exited the hit drama acrimoniously… (more)

Birth Name: David Stephen Caruso

Birth Place: Forest Hills, NY

Birthday: January 17, 1956, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (1,454 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Courteney Cox, Joel McHale, Joshua Jackson
32 Bubble Shows — Which Will Survive?

Will Community graduate to a Season 4? Can Fringe find a renewal in this universe? Have we seen the…

David Caruso
CSI: Miami Finale: Will Horatio Lose One of His Own?

Call it the curse of being on the bubble: After 10 roller-coaster years, CSI: Miami will end its sea…

David Caruso
The Biz: Will These Shows Sink or Swim?

As mid-season shows debut over the next three months, it will be crunch time for a number of series…

David Caruso, <i>CSI: Miami</i>
CSI: Miami Season 10: Will Marisol's Return Help Horatio Finally Move On?

CSI: Miami's 10th season premiere will find Horatio seeing ghosts.Picking up from last season's clif…

Carlos Bernard, David Caruso
CSI: Miami Exclusive: 24 Vet Is Horatio's New Nemesis

CSI: Miami's Horatio Caine (David Caruso) is no stranger to formidable foes, but this season his opp…

David Caruso
Keck's Exclusives: CSI: Miami Kicks Off Kinky Season-Long Mystery

Beginning in CSI: Miami's fourth episode this fall (titled "Look Who's Taunting"), a twisted season-…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Most Memorable TV Character Replacements

See the shows that have replaced their leads, with varying degrees of success

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 12:00am
CSI: MiamiTerminal Velocity(Season 10, Episode 13) WE

A skydiver is murdered and the investigation reveals the victim has more than 100 children and all of them are suspects.

Mon Mar 30 1:00am
CSI: MiamiLast Straw(Season 10, Episode 14) WE

Miami sorority sisters are murdered one-by-one, and the CSIs try to stop the killing spree. One death occurs at a horse stable, and the owner's daughter may know something about the crime.

Mon Mar 30 2:00am
CSI: MiamiNo Good Deed(Season 10, Episode 15) WE

A neighborhood do-gooder is murdered and the investigation reveals that the victim was about to blow the whistle on something big.