David Carradine Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Arthur Carradine

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: December 8, 1936, Sagittarius

Died: June 3, 2009

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(56 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Randy Quaid

Randy Quaid Denied Permanent Residency in Canada

O, Canada! Actor Randy Quaid's request for permanent residency status in Canada has been denied by Canadian immigration officials, The Associated Press reports. See Brad Pitt and other stars who don't look their age Quaid and his wife, Evi, filed for… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Interview with David Carradine
01:34 — |David Carradine
Kill Bill: Vol. 1 - Official Trailer
02:15 — The acclaimed fourth film from groundbreaking writer and director Quentin Tarantino (PULP FICTION, JACKIE BROWN), KILL BILL VOLUME 1 stars Uma Thurman (more…)
Lone Wolf Mcquade - Official Trailer
01:02 — Ridiculous combination of martial arts with western setting in which a Texas Ranger takes on a gun-runner who is involved with the same woman.
Crank: High Voltage
00:38 — In this high-octane sequel, hitman Chev Chelios' (Statham) launches himself on an electrifying chase through Los Angeles in pursuit of the Chinese mob (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 9:00am
Dinocroc vs. Supergator Syfy

Enormous reptiles escape from a research facility on a tropical island and feast on unwary tourists, culminating in a clash between a prehistoric crocodile and a monstrous alligator.

I’ll Watch75 Watching
Thu Jul 28 1:30am
Kill Bill: Vol. 1 BBC

Quentin Tarantino's delirious homage to Asian action movies and spaghetti Westerns. Uma Thurman stars as an assassin who seeks revenge on those who left her for dead on her wedding day.

I’ll Watch462 Watching
Thu Jul 28 3:00am
Dinocroc vs. Supergator Syfy

Enormous reptiles escape from a research facility on a tropical island and feast on unwary tourists, culminating in a clash between a prehistoric crocodile and a monstrous alligator.

I’ll Watch75 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Carradine
David Carradine's Widow Files Wrongful Death Lawsuit Against Film Company

David Carradine's widow filed a wrongful death lawsuit against a French film company handling the la…

David Carradine
Funeral for David Carradine Draws Hundreds of Mourners

Daryl Hannah and Lucy Liu were among the hundreds of costars, family and friends — some dressed in a…

Super Mario, Sarah Palin, Mark-Paul Gosselaar
Top Moments: Letterman and Federer Slam as Conan Scores

With summer a week away, it's time for play. This week some Top Chefs had a collegial competition, R…

David Carradine
Independent Forensics Expert: Carradine Death Not a Suicide

The forensics expert enlisted by David Carradine's family to investigate his death says he did not c…

Weeds
Kevin Nealon: Weeds' Carradine Echo Oddly Prophetic

If anyone had planned it, it would have felt too soon. On Monday's season premiere of Weeds, Doug Wi…

David Carradine
Former New York City Coroner to Perform Second Carradine Autopsy

With results from David Carradine's autopsy in Thailand still weeks away, the host of HBO's document…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Arthur Carradine
  • Birth Place: Hollywood, CA
  • Birthday: December 8, 1936, Sagittarius
  • Died: June 3, 2009
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »