David Carradine Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Arthur Carradine

Birth Place: Hollywood, California, United States

Died: June 3, 2009

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(56 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Randy Quaid

Randy Quaid Denied Permanent Residency in Canada

O, Canada! Actor Randy Quaid's request for permanent residency status in Canada has been denied by Canadian immigration officials, The Associated Press reports. See Brad Pitt and other stars who don't look their age Quaid and his wife, Evi, filed for… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Crank: High Voltage
00:38 — In this high-octane sequel, hitman Chev Chelios' (Statham) launches himself on an electrifying chase through Los Angeles in pursuit of the Chinese mob (more…)
Circle Of Iron - Official Trailer
02:07 — At the height of his international fame, the legendary Bruce Lee along with his friend and student James Coburn and Oscar-winning screenwriter Stirlin (more…)
Americana - Official Trailer
01:10 — Two years after alcoholism and depression drove Avery Wells (David Call, Two Gates of Sleep, Tiny Furniture) from his home and career, the San Franci (more…)
Interview with David Carradine
01:34 — |David Carradine

More NewsSee all »

David Carradine
David Carradine's Widow Files Wrongful Death Lawsuit Against Film Company

David Carradine's widow filed a wrongful death lawsuit against a French film company handling the la…

David Carradine
Funeral for David Carradine Draws Hundreds of Mourners

Daryl Hannah and Lucy Liu were among the hundreds of costars, family and friends — some dressed in a…

Super Mario, Sarah Palin, Mark-Paul Gosselaar
Top Moments: Letterman and Federer Slam as Conan Scores

With summer a week away, it's time for play. This week some Top Chefs had a collegial competition, R…

David Carradine
Independent Forensics Expert: Carradine Death Not a Suicide

The forensics expert enlisted by David Carradine's family to investigate his death says he did not c…

Weeds
Kevin Nealon: Weeds' Carradine Echo Oddly Prophetic

If anyone had planned it, it would have felt too soon. On Monday's season premiere of Weeds, Doug Wi…

David Carradine
Former New York City Coroner to Perform Second Carradine Autopsy

With results from David Carradine's autopsy in Thailand still weeks away, the host of HBO's document…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Arthur Carradine
  • Birth Place: Hollywood, California, United States
  • Died: June 3, 2009
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Tyler Blackburn and Ashley Benson, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
Pretty Little Liars: Tyler Blackburn Is Ready for a Haleb Wedding

The Pretty Little Liars actor says Caleb is ready to tie the knot with Hanna