David Carradine Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John Arthur Carradine

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: December 8, 1936, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Songwriter

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (56 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Remarks by
2011
Subject (person only)
2009
Actor
2009
Guest
2009
Remarks by
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Appearing
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Actor
2008
Actor
2007
Reality Cast Member
2006
Voice
2006
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Voice
2005
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Host
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Subject (person only)
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1993
Actor
1992
Actor
1992
Actor
1992
Actor
1991
Actor
1991
Actor
1990
Music/Lyrics Composer
1990
Actor
1990
Actor
1989
Actor
1989
Actor
1987
Actor
1986
Actor
1986
Actor
1985
Actor
1984
Actor
1984
Actor
1983
Actor
1983
Actor
1982
Actor
1982
Producer
1981
Actor
1981
Musical Composer
1981
Director
1981
Actor
1980
Actor
1979
Actor
1978
Actor
1978
Actor
1977
Actor
1976
Actor
1976
Actor
1975
Actor
1973
Actor
1972
Actor
1972
Actor
1971
Actor
1971
Actor
1971
Actor
1971
Actor
1970
Actor
1969
Actor
1969
Actor
1966
Actor
1964
Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop