David CarradineCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John Arthur Carradine

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: December 8, 1936, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Songwriter

User Rating: (56 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Randy Quaid
Randy Quaid Denied Permanent Residency in Canada

O, Canada! Actor Randy Quaid's request for permanent residency status in Canada has been d…

David Carradine
David Carradine's Widow Files Wrongful Death Lawsuit Against Film Company

David Carradine's widow filed a wrongful death lawsuit against a French film company handl…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 12:00pm
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 SHO2e

The Bride (Uma Thurman) has an epic showdown with her former boss and lover (David Carradine) in the over-the-top finale of Quentin Tarantino's stylized revenge saga. Michael Madsen, Daryl Hannah.

Fri Jan 30 3:30pm
Epic Movie HBOe

Spurious spoof of blockbuster films like the "Harry Potter" series, "The Chronicles of Narnia" and "Pirates of the Caribbean."

Fri Jan 30 6:35pm
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 SHO2e

The Bride (Uma Thurman) has an epic showdown with her former boss and lover (David Carradine) in the over-the-top finale of Quentin Tarantino's stylized revenge saga. Michael Madsen, Daryl Hannah.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop