David Carradine Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John Arthur Carradine

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: December 8, 1936, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Songwriter

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (56 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Randy Quaid
Randy Quaid Denied Permanent Residency in Canada

O, Canada! Actor Randy Quaid's request for permanent residency status in Canada has been d…

David Carradine
David Carradine's Widow Files Wrongful Death Lawsuit Against Film Company

David Carradine's widow filed a wrongful death lawsuit against a French film company handl…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 6:00am
Epic Movie MAX

Spurious spoof of blockbuster films like the "Harry Potter" series, "The Chronicles of Narnia" and "Pirates of the Caribbean."

Mon Mar 2 12:15pm
Bird on a Wire ENCRe

Actioner with Mel Gibson and Goldie Hawn as reunited lovers pursued by drug runners. David Carradine. Diggs: Bill Duke. Joe: Stephen Tobolowsky. Rachel: Joan Severance. Marvin: Harry Caesar. Lou: Jeff Corey. Raun: Alex Bruhanski. Jamie: John Pyper-Ferguson (more…)

Tue Mar 3 5:00pm
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 SHO

The Bride (Uma Thurman) has an epic showdown with her former boss and lover (David Carradine) in the over-the-top finale of Quentin Tarantino's stylized revenge saga. Michael Madsen, Daryl Hannah.

Shop