David Carradine Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: John Arthur Carradine

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: December 8, 1936, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Songwriter

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (56 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Randy Quaid
Randy Quaid Denied Permanent Residency in Canada

O, Canada! Actor Randy Quaid's request for permanent residency status in Canada has been denied by C…

David Carradine
David Carradine's Widow Files Wrongful Death Lawsuit Against Film Company

David Carradine's widow filed a wrongful death lawsuit against a French film company handling the la…

David Carradine
Funeral for David Carradine Draws Hundreds of Mourners

Daryl Hannah and Lucy Liu were among the hundreds of costars, family and friends — some dressed in a…

Super Mario, Sarah Palin, Mark-Paul Gosselaar
Top Moments: Letterman and Federer Slam as Conan Scores

With summer a week away, it's time for play. This week some Top Chefs had a collegial competition, R…

David Carradine
Independent Forensics Expert: Carradine Death Not a Suicide

The forensics expert enlisted by David Carradine's family to investigate his death says he did not c…

Weeds
Kevin Nealon: Weeds' Carradine Echo Oddly Prophetic

If anyone had planned it, it would have felt too soon. On Monday's season premiere of Weeds, Doug Wi…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Deaths in 2009

See the stars we've lost this year

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 8:00pm
Last Stand at Saber River ENCRe

A disillusioned Confederate soldier (Tom Selleck) battles Union sympathizers to regain his Arizona homestead during the final days of the Civil War. Vern: Keith Carradine. Duane: David Carradine. Martha: Suzy Amis. Clare: Rachel Duncan. Lorraine: Tracey Ne (more…)

Sat Apr 4 10:00pm
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 FLIXe

The Bride (Uma Thurman) has an epic showdown with her former boss and lover (David Carradine) in the over-the-top finale of Quentin Tarantino's stylized revenge saga. Michael Madsen, Daryl Hannah.

Mon Apr 6 11:30am
Hell Ride SPIKE

Produced by Quentin Tarantino, this self-conscious throwback to 1970s-style exploitation movies stars writer-director Larry Bishop as a biker out to avenge his girlfriend's murder by rival gang members. It's talky, violent and filled with nudity, like the (more…)