David Bryan Celebrity Watchlist

David Bryan

Birth Name: David Bryan Rashbaum

Birth Place: Edison, NJ

Birthday: February 7, 1962, Aquarius

Profession: Musician

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Battle For Haditha - Official Trailer
02:05 — An investigation of the massacre of 24 men, women and children in Haditha, Iraq allegedly shot by 4 U.S. Marines in retaliation for the death of a U.S (more…)
A Mighty Heart - Official Trailer
02:24 — The true-life story of journalists Daniel and Mariane Pearl, who travel to Pakistan following 9/11. Daniel is kidnapped, and Mariane leads a worldwide (more…)
A Mighty Heart
01:09 — The true-life story of journalists Daniel and Mariane Pearl, who travel to Pakistan following 9/11. Daniel is kidnapped, and Mariane leads a worldwide (more…)
The Hurt Locker
00:42 — In the summer of 2004, Sergeant J.T. Sanborn (Anthony Mackie) and Specialist Owen Eldridge (Brian Geraghty) of Bravo Company are at the volatile cente (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 12:00pm
A Mighty Heart FLIXe

A docudrama based on the memoir by Mariane Pearl, whose journalist husband Daniel Pearl was abducted and murdered by terrorists in Pakistan. While visiting that country with his pregnant wife, Daniel Pearl set out to conduct one final interview for his upc (more…)

I’ll Watch28 Watching
Fri Sep 2 6:15am
A Mighty Heart SHO

A docudrama based on the memoir by Mariane Pearl, whose journalist husband Daniel Pearl was abducted and murdered by terrorists in Pakistan. While visiting that country with his pregnant wife, Daniel Pearl set out to conduct one final interview for his upc (more…)

I’ll Watch28 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: David Bryan Rashbaum
  • Birth Place: Edison, NJ
  • Birthday: February 7, 1962, Aquarius
  • Profession: Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay