David Bradley Celebrity Watchlist

David Bradley

Birth Name: David John Bradley

Birth Place: York, England

Birthday: April 17, 1942, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mia Maestro

Weekend TV: FX's Creepy Strain, Return of Ray Donovan and Masters of Sex

"It's not for everyone," growls the grizzled, sword-wielding Armenian pawnshop owner (Game of Thrones' David Bradley), whose unromantic notion of vampire slaying includes mass decapitations and body burnings. Likewise, FX's deliciously freaky and gru… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The World's End - Trailer
01:41 — The third installment of director Edgar Wright's trilogy of comedies starring Simon Pegg and Nick Frost, following the successes "Shaun of the Dead" ( (more…)
Novels Redux
02:39 — Fresh twists and turns tell a whole new story. Go Inside The Strain to see how Season 2 is an adventure beyond the books.
The Occido Lumen
02:01 — In their origin lies the key to their destruction. The cast and crew discuss how the Lumen can help stop the vampire apocalypse.
Swan Song
02:21 — The Master has taken things to a whole new level. Go inside the creepiest moments from The Strain's Season 2 finale.

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 1:20pm
The World's End COMEDY

Five old friends reunite to complete a historic pub crawl from their youth, and they find themselves fighting for the future of all mankind as they drink their way to their final destination—the fabled World's End tavern.

I’ll Watch70 Watching
Tue May 3 7:00pm
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban FREFM

Teenage wizard Harry Potter discovers that an escaped convict who knew his parents is coming to confront him.

I’ll Watch829 Watching
Wed May 4 4:00pm
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban FREFM

Teenage wizard Harry Potter discovers that an escaped convict who knew his parents is coming to confront him.

I’ll Watch829 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charles Dance
Game of Thrones Hit List: Who Should Die Next? Vote!

Every night, Game of Thrones' bloodthirsty Arya Stark recites a "prayer" of names to remind her who…

Matt Smith, David Tennant
Weekend Playlist: Doctor Who and Other TV Legends (Burnett, Cosby), Plus: Red John!

Who knew? Few could have foreseen the enduring success of Doctor Who given its inauspicious origins…

David Bradley
David Bradley Enjoyed "Every Moment" Playing Game of Thrones' Red Wedding Host

David Bradley isn't worried after playing Walder Frey, one of the most despicable characters on Game…

Charles Dance
Game of Thrones Finale: Charles Dance on Tywin Masterminding the Red Wedding

Game of Thrones' Season 3 finale revealed yet another side to Tywin Lannister: politician, father an…

Sean Bean
Houses Collide: Game of Thrones Discussion — Things Come To a Shocking Head

If you watched Sunday's episode of Game of Thrones, you're probably still reeling from shock. If you…

Details

  • Birth Name: David John Bradley
  • Birth Place: York, England
  • Birthday: April 17, 1942, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »