David Bradley Celebrity Watchlist

David Bradley

Birth Name: David John Bradley

Birth Place: York, England

Birthday: April 17, 1942, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mia Maestro

Weekend TV: FX's Creepy Strain, Return of Ray Donovan and Masters of Sex

"It's not for everyone," growls the grizzled, sword-wielding Armenian pawnshop owner (Game of Thrones' David Bradley), whose unromantic notion of vampire slaying includes mass decapitations and body burnings. Likewise, FX's deliciously freaky and gru… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First Look, Season 2
02:01 — Go behind the scenes of The Strain Season 2 with the creators and the actors.
Novels Redux
02:39 — Fresh twists and turns tell a whole new story. Go Inside The Strain to see how Season 2 is an adventure beyond the books.
The Occido Lumen
02:01 — In their origin lies the key to their destruction. The cast and crew discuss how the Lumen can help stop the vampire apocalypse.
Swan Song
02:21 — The Master has taken things to a whole new level. Go inside the creepiest moments from The Strain's Season 2 finale.

Watch See all »

Fri May 27 2:45pm
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone FREFM

This adaptation of J.K. Rowling's kid-lit smash follows the adventures of a young orphan who enrolls at a boarding school for magicians called Hogwarts and unravels a mystery connected to a diabolical wizard who vanished years ago.

I’ll Watch1751 Watching
Fri May 27 6:30pm
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets FREFM

In the second film in the series, boy wizard Harry Potter is disturbed to learn that some of his fellow Hogwarts students are literally being turned to stone. When Harry's pal Hermione becomes one of the victims, he and Ron decide to investigate.

I’ll Watch1659 Watching
Sat May 28 7:00am
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone FREFM

This adaptation of J.K. Rowling's kid-lit smash follows the adventures of a young orphan who enrolls at a boarding school for magicians called Hogwarts and unravels a mystery connected to a diabolical wizard who vanished years ago.

I’ll Watch1751 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charles Dance
Game of Thrones Hit List: Who Should Die Next? Vote!

Every night, Game of Thrones' bloodthirsty Arya Stark recites a "prayer" of names to remind her who…

Matt Smith, David Tennant
Weekend Playlist: Doctor Who and Other TV Legends (Burnett, Cosby), Plus: Red John!

Who knew? Few could have foreseen the enduring success of Doctor Who given its inauspicious origins…

David Bradley
David Bradley Enjoyed "Every Moment" Playing Game of Thrones' Red Wedding Host

David Bradley isn't worried after playing Walder Frey, one of the most despicable characters on Game…

Charles Dance
Game of Thrones Finale: Charles Dance on Tywin Masterminding the Red Wedding

Game of Thrones' Season 3 finale revealed yet another side to Tywin Lannister: politician, father an…

Sean Bean
Houses Collide: Game of Thrones Discussion — Things Come To a Shocking Head

If you watched Sunday's episode of Game of Thrones, you're probably still reeling from shock. If you…

Details

  • Birth Name: David John Bradley
  • Birth Place: York, England
  • Birthday: April 17, 1942, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »