David Bradley Celebrity Watchlist

David Bradley

Birth Name: David John Bradley

Birth Place: York, England

Birthday: April 17, 1942, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kit Harington, <em>Game of Thrones</em>

Game of Thrones: R+L=OMG THAT SEASON FINALE

Game of Thrones sure knows how to leave us hanging. The super-sized Season 6 finale was jam-packed with "oh sh--" moments from start to finish, including a much-awaited confirmation of Thrones' most popular fan theory. So pick your jaw up off the flo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First Look, Season 2
02:01 — Go behind the scenes of The Strain Season 2 with the creators and the actors.
The Strain Season 1
The Strain is the story of the CDC Canary Team investigating an outbreak in NYC with hallmarks of vampirism. As the strain spreads, the team wages wa (more…)
Lady Liberty
00:15 — Give me your tired, your poor... your infected. The Strain returns for an all new season 8/28 on FX.
The World's End
03:32 — The third installment of director Edgar Wright's trilogy of comedies starring Simon Pegg and Nick Frost, following the successes "Shaun of the Dead" ( (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 7:00am
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone FREFM

This adaptation of J.K. Rowling's kid-lit smash follows the adventures of a young orphan who enrolls at a boarding school for magicians called Hogwarts and unravels a mystery connected to a diabolical wizard who vanished years ago.

I’ll Watch1827 Watching
Sat Jul 30 10:45am
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets FREFM

In the second film in the series, boy wizard Harry Potter is disturbed to learn that some of his fellow Hogwarts students are literally being turned to stone. When Harry's pal Hermione becomes one of the victims, he and Ron decide to investigate.

I’ll Watch1751 Watching
Sat Jul 30 3:15pm
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban FREFM

Teenage wizard Harry Potter discovers that an escaped convict who knew his parents is coming to confront him.

I’ll Watch871 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Natalie Dormer and Dean-Charles Chapman, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
Game of Thrones Finale: Who Will Die?

Is Margaery in trouble? Vote now!

Mia Maestro
Weekend TV: FX's Creepy Strain, Return of Ray Donovan and Masters of Sex

"It's not for everyone," growls the grizzled, sword-wielding Armenian pawnshop owner (Game of Throne…

Charles Dance
Game of Thrones Hit List: Who Should Die Next? Vote!

Every night, Game of Thrones' bloodthirsty Arya Stark recites a "prayer" of names to remind her who…

Matt Smith, David Tennant
Weekend Playlist: Doctor Who and Other TV Legends (Burnett, Cosby), Plus: Red John!

Who knew? Few could have foreseen the enduring success of Doctor Who given its inauspicious origins…

David Bradley
David Bradley Enjoyed "Every Moment" Playing Game of Thrones' Red Wedding Host

David Bradley isn't worried after playing Walder Frey, one of the most despicable characters on Game…

Charles Dance
Game of Thrones Finale: Charles Dance on Tywin Masterminding the Red Wedding

Game of Thrones' Season 3 finale revealed yet another side to Tywin Lannister: politician, father an…

Details

  • Birth Name: David John Bradley
  • Birth Place: York, England
  • Birthday: April 17, 1942, Aries
  • Profession: Actor