David Bradley Celebrity Watchlist

David Bradley

Birth Name: David John Bradley

Birth Place: York, England

Birthday: April 17, 1942, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kit Harington, <em>Game of Thrones</em>

Game of Thrones: R+L=OMG THAT SEASON FINALE

Game of Thrones sure knows how to leave us hanging. The super-sized Season 6 finale was jam-packed with "oh sh--" moments from start to finish, including a much-awaited confirmation of Thrones' most popular fan theory. So pick your jaw up off the flo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire - Trailer
01:27 — Harry finds himself selected as an underaged competitor in a dangerous multi-wizardary school competition.
The Strain Season 3
As season three begins, New York City is a battleground.
The Strain Season 3
As season three begins, New York City is a battleground.
Kes - Trailer
01:39 — Named by the British Film Institute as one of the ten best British films of the century, KES, from Ken Loach (Hidden Agenda, The Wind That Shakes the (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 10:00pm
The StrainMadnessNew(Season 3, Episode 5) FX

New information surfaces from the Lumen, forcing Setrakian to seek out lifelong rival Eldritch Palmer for help. Also: Eph's new experiments take him to the brink of sanity and Fet tries to unearth strigoi movements in New York City.

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Sun Sep 25 11:01pm
The StrainMadness(Season 3, Episode 5) FX

New information surfaces from the Lumen, forcing Setrakian to seek out lifelong rival Eldritch Palmer for help. Also: Eph's new experiments take him to the brink of sanity and Fet tries to unearth strigoi movements in New York City.

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Mon Sep 26 12:02am
The StrainGone but Not Forgotten(Season 3, Episode 4) FX

A new phase surfaces for the infection and Justine builds a new army while Eichhorst plans a counter attack.

I’ll Watch226 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Natalie Dormer and Dean-Charles Chapman, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
Game of Thrones Finale: Who Will Die?

Is Margaery in trouble? Vote now!

Mia Maestro
Weekend TV: FX's Creepy Strain, Return of Ray Donovan and Masters of Sex

"It's not for everyone," growls the grizzled, sword-wielding Armenian pawnshop owner (Game of Throne…

Charles Dance
Game of Thrones Hit List: Who Should Die Next? Vote!

Every night, Game of Thrones' bloodthirsty Arya Stark recites a "prayer" of names to remind her who…

Matt Smith, David Tennant
Weekend Playlist: Doctor Who and Other TV Legends (Burnett, Cosby), Plus: Red John!

Who knew? Few could have foreseen the enduring success of Doctor Who given its inauspicious origins…

David Bradley
David Bradley Enjoyed "Every Moment" Playing Game of Thrones' Red Wedding Host

David Bradley isn't worried after playing Walder Frey, one of the most despicable characters on Game…

Charles Dance
Game of Thrones Finale: Charles Dance on Tywin Masterminding the Red Wedding

Game of Thrones' Season 3 finale revealed yet another side to Tywin Lannister: politician, father an…

Details

  • Birth Name: David John Bradley
  • Birth Place: York, England
  • Birthday: April 17, 1942, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet