David Bradley Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: David John Bradley

Birth Place: York, England

Birthday: April 17, 1942, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mia Maestro
Weekend TV: FX's Creepy Strain, Return of Ray Donovan and Masters of Sex

"It's not for everyone," growls the grizzled, sword-wielding Armenian pawnshop owner (Game…

Charles Dance
Game of Thrones Hit List: Who Should Die Next? Vote!

Every night, Game of Thrones' bloodthirsty Arya Stark recites a "prayer" of names to remi…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 11:15am
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire MOMAX

In the fourth installment of the series, a surprised Harry is chosen as Hogwarts' representative in the incredibly challenging Triwizard Tournament, in which he must survive "three extremely dangerous tasks." Besides dealing with dragons and romance, Harry (more…)

Fri Mar 6 9:05am
The World's End MOMAX

Five old friends reunite to complete a historic pub crawl from their youth, and they find themselves fighting for the future of all mankind as they drink their way to their final destination—the fabled World's End tavern.

Fri Mar 6 11:00pm
BroadchurchEpisode 1(Season 2, Episode 1) BBC

Series 2 begins with Joe Miller entering a surprising plea to murder charges that sends shock waves through the town.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop