David Bradley Celebrity Watchlist

David Bradley

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David John Bradley

Birth Place: York, England

Birthday: April 17, 1942, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mia Maestro
Weekend TV: FX's Creepy Strain, Return of Ray Donovan and Masters of Sex

"It's not for everyone," growls the grizzled, sword-wielding Armenian pawnshop owner (Game of Throne…

Charles Dance
Game of Thrones Hit List: Who Should Die Next? Vote!

Every night, Game of Thrones' bloodthirsty Arya Stark recites a "prayer" of names to remind her who…

Matt Smith, David Tennant
Weekend Playlist: Doctor Who and Other TV Legends (Burnett, Cosby), Plus: Red John!

Who knew? Few could have foreseen the enduring success of Doctor Who given its inauspicious origins…

David Bradley
David Bradley Enjoyed "Every Moment" Playing Game of Thrones' Red Wedding Host

David Bradley isn't worried after playing Walder Frey, one of the most despicable characters on Game…

Charles Dance
Game of Thrones Finale: Charles Dance on Tywin Masterminding the Red Wedding

Game of Thrones' Season 3 finale revealed yet another side to Tywin Lannister: politician, father an…

Sean Bean
Houses Collide: Game of Thrones Discussion — Things Come To a Shocking Head

If you watched Sunday's episode of Game of Thrones, you're probably still reeling from shock. If you…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 7:05pm
Exorcist: The Beginning MOMAX

Shoddy prequel to the horror classic follows Father Merrin (Stellan Skarsgard) through his loss of faith during World War II and his first encounter with demonic possession. Izabella Scorupco, James D'Arcy. Renny Harlin directed.

Thu Apr 2 12:35am
Exorcist: The Beginning MAX

Shoddy prequel to the horror classic follows Father Merrin (Stellan Skarsgard) through his loss of faith during World War II and his first encounter with demonic possession. Izabella Scorupco, James D'Arcy. Renny Harlin directed.

Sun Apr 5 6:00pm
Game of ThronesThe Rains of Castamere(Season 3, Episode 9) HBO2

Edmure meets his bride as House Tully prepares to ally itself with House Frey. Meanwhile, Jon faces the toughest test of his life; Bran finds he has a new gift; and Daario and Jorah discuss strategies for taking Yunkai.