David Bowie Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Robert Jones

Birth Place: Brixton, London, England

Died: January 10, 2016

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(72 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Bowie

Grammys: David Bowie Wins All Five Awards He Was Up For

David Bowie isn't up for any of the three top awards at the 59th Annual Grammy Awards, but the late music legend cleaned up Sunday, going five-for-five for his final album Blackstar. Bowie, who died in January 2016, won every category he in which he… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

David Bowie's Son Duncan Jones Accepts BRIT Award for the Late Singer: It's ''For All the Kooks'
01:20 — The music legend's 45-year-old son accepted his late father's posthumous British Album of the Year Award on Wednesday.
Chrissy Teigen, John Legend Wish Fans A 'Happy Valentine's Day In Sexy New Video
00:37 — Chrissy Teigen and John Legend are wishing their fans a happy Valentine's Day with a sexy new video for the U.K.'s "LOVE" magazine. In the video, the (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 24 7:05am
Basquiat FLIXe

Vivid portrait of street artist Jean-Michel Basquiat (Jeffrey Wright), an Andy Warhol protégé who gained fame in the early 1980s and died of a heroin overdose in 1988. David Bowie. Bruno: Dennis Hopper. Milo: Gary Oldman. Written and directed by Julian S (more…)

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Sun Feb 26 8:00pm
Zoolander TMC

A silly, enthusiastic satire about a dim male supermodel who loses ground to a newcomer, then unwittingly becomes involved in an assassination plot.

I’ll Watch253 Watching
Wed Mar 1 5:30pm
Zoolander TMC

A silly, enthusiastic satire about a dim male supermodel who loses ground to a newcomer, then unwittingly becomes involved in an assassination plot.

I’ll Watch253 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: David Robert Jones
  • Birth Place: Brixton, London, England
  • Died: January 10, 2016
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

David Bowie
Late David Bowie Wins Five Grammys

Bowie won every award he was nominated for.