David Bowie Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Robert Jones

Birth Place: Brixton, London, England

Died: January 10, 2016

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(72 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Bowie

Grammys: David Bowie Wins All Five Awards He Was Up For

David Bowie isn't up for any of the three top awards at the 59th Annual Grammy Awards, but the late music legend cleaned up Sunday, going five-for-five for his final album Blackstar. Bowie, who died in January 2016, won every category he in which he… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chrissy Teigen, John Legend Wish Fans A 'Happy Valentine's Day In Sexy New Video
00:37 — Chrissy Teigen and John Legend are wishing their fans a happy Valentine's Day with a sexy new video for the U.K.'s "LOVE" magazine. In the video, the (more…)
Iman Pays Tribute to David Bowie
00:40 — The model posts a sweet message to her late husband on Valentine's Day. Take a look.
Late David Bowie Wins Five Grammys
00:41 — Bowie won every award he was nominated for.

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 19 11:00am
Basquiat FLIXe

Vivid portrait of street artist Jean-Michel Basquiat (Jeffrey Wright), an Andy Warhol protégé who gained fame in the early 1980s and died of a heroin overdose in 1988. David Bowie. Bruno: Dennis Hopper. Milo: Gary Oldman. Written and directed by Julian S (more…)

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Sun Feb 19 5:30pm
Pretty Woman REELZ

A Hollywood hooker signs on for a weeklong job with a john who is a corporate raider; he pays for a makeover so she can act as his "date."

I’ll Watch1566 Watching
Wed Feb 22 7:20am
Arthur and the Invisibles SHO2e

To save the family farm, a youngster shrinks in size to enter a magical realm of wood creatures and search for a loot of treasure with the help of clues left behind by his grandfather.

I’ll Watch48 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: David Robert Jones
  • Birth Place: Brixton, London, England
  • Died: January 10, 2016
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

David Bowie
Late David Bowie Wins Five Grammys

Bowie won every award he was nominated for.