David Bowie Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David Robert Jones

Birth Place: Brixton, England

Birthday: January 8, 1947, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (56 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Subject (person only)
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Subject (person only)
2012
Performer
2010
Actor
2009
Actor
2008
Actor
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Subject (person only)
2006
Performer
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Actor
2006
Subject (person only)
2003
Performer
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Performer
2003
Performer
2003
Subject (person only)
2002
Guest
2002
Performer
2002
Performer
2002
Performer
2002
Guest
2002
Subject (person only)
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Performer
2002
Actor
2001
Performer
2000
Actor
1999
Performer
1999
Performer
1999
Performer
1997
Actor
1996
Exec. Producer
1994
Actor
1992
Music/Lyrics Composer
1990
Actor
1986
Actor
1985
Actor
1983
Actor
1983
Musical Composer
1982
Musical Composer
1979
Performer
1979
Actor
1978
Performer