David Bowie Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David Robert Jones

Birth Place: Brixton, England

Birthday: January 8, 1947, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (56 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Timberlake, Lorde, Kanye West
2014 Grammys Predictions: Who Will Win?

The 56th Annual Grammy Awards (Sunday, 8/7c, CBS) features an impressive number of A-listers compet…

Justin Timberlake, Jimmy Fallon
Jimmy Fallon and Justin Timberlake Close Out 2013 on SNL

Jimmy Fallon and Justin Timberlake rocked the final Saturday Night Live of the year with familiar sk…

Tony Scott
Top Gun Director Tony Scott Dead at 68 of Apparent Suicide

Tony Scott, the director of such blockbuster action films as Top Gun and Beverly Hills Cop II, died…

David Bowie & Bing Crosby - "Little Drummer Boy"
Watch the Best Holiday Music Videos of All Time

Holiday entertainment isn't just about cheesy movies and TV specials, there are corny music videos t…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Psych’s James Roday and Dulé Hill Perfect the Buddy Act

Psych's resident fake psychic, Shawn Spencer (James Roday), may not really be able to read minds. Bu…

David Bowie; <EM>Atlantis SquarePantis</EM>
Grammy Winner David Bowie Lends His Voice to SpongeBob

The No. 1 animated program with kids ages 2-11 and with multiple showings each month tallying 64.5 m…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Out and Proud Celebrities

See the boldfaced names who have made bold statements about their sexuality

Killer Hair: An Analysis of Creepy Cuts

We break down a haircut says about TV and movies most dangerous villains

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 2:15am
The Hunger TCM

Victims of a lamia don't age until she is through with them; and her current lover contacts a professional on premature aging to see what she can do for him.