David Boudia Celebrity Watchlist

David Boudia

Birth Name: David Alasdair Boudia

Birth Place: Abilene, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 24, 1989, Taurus

Profession: Diver

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rory Bushfield

Splash's Rory Bushfield: I Came in with an Advantage

Splash crowned its first winner Tuesday and Rory Bushfield walked away with the Crystal Splash trophy (yes, that's what it's called). The extreme freestyle skier and his insane acrobatics, not to mention ruptured eardrum, emphatically beat out Drake… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Olympic Diver David Boudia Talks About New Book, Daughter, Faith
03:09 — At the London Olympic Games in 2012, diver David Boudia became the first man from the U.S. to win gold in the men’s 10-meter platform.
Boudia Hopes Gold Medal Will 'Inspire' Kids
David Boudia won the men's 10-meter platform at the Olympics, giving the U.S. its first gold medal in diving since 2000. Boudia hopes the London games (more…)
An Interview with US Diver David Boudia
With an upset win in the men's 10 m dive platform final, America's David Boudia talks with WSJ's Andy Jordan about the come-from-behind stunner, what (more…)
Diving: David Boudia’s Gold Medal Dives In 10m Platform Final
David Boudia (USA) wins the gold in men s 10m platform, scoring 568.65 points. Boudia is the first U.S. diver to win gold in men s 10m platform since (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 4:00pm
U.S. Olympic Trials: Diving NBCSN

Trials to determine the U.S. Olympic diving team in Indianapolis. The event is the men's platform final.

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Fri Aug 5 7:30pm
Olympics 2016 Primetime: Opening Ceremony NBC

The Opening Ceremony from Maracana Stadium in Rio de Janeiro officially kicks off the first Games held in South America. The event features welcoming speeches, the hoisting of flags and the parade of athletes, and also showcases Brazilian culture.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Sat Aug 6 1:37am
Olympics 2016 Primetime: Opening Ceremony NBC

The Opening Ceremony from Maracana Stadium in Rio de Janeiro officially kicks off the first Games held in South America. The event features welcoming speeches, the hoisting of flags and the parade of athletes, and also showcases Brazilian culture.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Louie Anderson
Louie Anderson Dives "for America" and Captions Splash GIFS

Louie Anderson knows that Splash is completely outrageous — but that's why you should watch."ABC did…

Charissa Thompson, Joey Lawrence
8 Reasons Why You Need to Watch Splash

If you are watching Splash earnestly, you're doing it wrong. ABC's celebrity diving show is no game-…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Alasdair Boudia
  • Birth Place: Abilene, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: April 24, 1989, Taurus
  • Profession: Diver

Trending TonightSee all »