David Boreanaz Celebrity Watchlist

David Boreanaz played a vampire's victim in the low-budget film Macabre Pair of Shorts before hitting the big time as a guilt-ridden vampire on Buffy the Vampire Slayer and its spin-off Angel. The small-screen sex symbol went from supernatural hero to FBI… (more)

Birth Name: David Patrick Boreanaz

Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States

Birthday: May 16, 1969, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,967 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz,<em> Bones</em>

Fox Renews Bones for Final Season

Fox has ordered a 12th and final season of Bones, the network announced Thursday. Stars David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel appeared chipper about the news. "This is for the fans!" Boreanaz said in a statement. "I am thrilled the show will have the en… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Proposal
01:20 — It's the moment we've all been waiting for... Booth officially pops the question!
Cam's Revenge
01:00 — Cam confronts the woman who stole her identity.
David Boreanaz Gets Cooking, Part 1
06:15 — David Boreanaz helps Michael and Mario make these tailgating classics!
Craft Corner: Glittery Pumpkins
04:37 — Clinton shows you how to make this festive fall craft!

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 2:00pm
BonesThe Nazi on the Honeymoon(Season 9, Episode 7) TNT

Brennan and Booth's honeymoon in Buenos Aires turns into a busman's holiday when they help a detective, who's a fan of Brennan's books, investigate the murder of a Nazi war criminal whose remains were found in a mass grave. Meanwhile, Angela and Hodgins ha (more…)

I’ll Watch1419 Watching
Fri Sep 30 3:00pm
BonesThe Dude in the Dam(Season 9, Episode 8) TNT

The investigation of a model's murder reveals that his main source of income was sperm donations, but the discovery that he falsified records spawns a long list of suspects. Meanwhile, Brennan gets into a feud with a fellow author; and Hodgins keeps an eye (more…)

I’ll Watch1103 Watching
Fri Sep 30 4:00pm
BonesThe Fury in the Jury(Season 9, Episode 9) TNT

Brennan serves as a juror on a case involving a professional soccer player who's charged with murdering his wife, but she doesn't think he's guilty until his best friend also winds up dead, and then it becomes a team effort to prove he's the killer.

I’ll Watch2746 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: David Patrick Boreanaz
  • Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 16, 1969, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Bones' David Boreanaz talks about Booth's recovery from brain surgery and says 'anything could be on the table' for Brennan and Booth this season.|Bones|David Boreanaz|
BONES' David Boreanaz talks about Booth's recovery

Bones' David Boreanaz talks about Booth's recovery from brain surgery and says 'anything could be on the table' for Brennan and Booth this season.|Bones|David Boreanaz|