David Boreanaz Celebrity Watchlist

David Boreanaz played a vampire's victim in the low-budget film Macabre Pair of Shorts before hitting the big time as a guilt-ridden vampire on Buffy the Vampire Slayer and its spin-off Angel. The small-screen sex symbol went from supernatural hero to FBI… (more)

Birth Name: David Patrick Boreanaz

Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States

Birthday: May 16, 1969, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,967 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz,<em> Bones</em>

Fox Renews Bones for Final Season

Fox has ordered a 12th and final season of Bones, the network announced Thursday. Stars David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel appeared chipper about the news. "This is for the fans!" Boreanaz said in a statement. "I am thrilled the show will have the en… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Issue 1: The Long Way Home, Pt. 1
10:30 — The world has changed, but even with hundreds of new slayers working together in squads across the globe, Buffy Summers still has her own demons to fa (more…)
Issue 18: Time of Your Life, Pt. 3
11:34 — While Willow seeks otherworldly help in bringing Buffy back from the future, Xander and Dawn flee deep into the woods, where they encounter a strange (more…)
Issue 4: The Long Way Home, Pt. 4
11:46 — Being held captive, and with her powers being siphoned, Willow is slowly mutilated by the vengeful—and skinless—Warren Mears. Meanwhile, unaware that (more…)
Issue 8: No Future for You, Pt. 3
10:41 — As Giles tries hopelessly to contact Faith, Lady Genevieve explains her rationale for wanting to assassinate Buffy. Buffy is unwittingly teleported to (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 7:30am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerEmpty Places(Season 7, Episode 19) FX-E

As Sunnydale's residents evacuate en masse, Faith rallies the demoralized potentials while an emotionally fragile Buffy endures another run-in with Caleb. Duncan: Nathan Brooks Burgess. Munroe: Justin Shilton. Caleb: Nathan Fillion. Faith: Eliza Dushku. Ke (more…)

I’ll Watch41 Watching
Mon Aug 1 1:00pm
BonesThe Woman at the Airport(Season 1, Episode 10) TNT

Brennan and Booth investigate the body parts of a woman found near L.A. International Airport, and their probe is slowed by extensive cosmetic surgery the victim had done. Penny Marshall has a cameo.

I’ll Watch342 Watching
Mon Aug 1 2:00pm
BonesThe Woman in the Car(Season 1, Episode 11) TNT

A woman's burned body is found in a car, and there are signs that her son may have been kidnapped. The prime suspect is the father. Sam Cullen: John M. Jackson. Carl Decker: Zeljko Ivanek. Donovan Decker: Jake Cherry. Assistant U.S. Attorney Weeks: Marc Ja (more…)

I’ll Watch327 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: David Patrick Boreanaz
  • Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 16, 1969, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Bones' David Boreanaz talks about Booth's recovery from brain surgery and says 'anything could be on the table' for Brennan and Booth this season.|Bones|David Boreanaz|
BONES' David Boreanaz talks about Booth's recovery

Bones' David Boreanaz talks about Booth's recovery from brain surgery and says 'anything could be on the table' for Brennan and Booth this season.|Bones|David Boreanaz|