David Boreanaz Celebrity Watchlist

David Boreanaz played a vampire's victim in the low-budget film Macabre Pair of Shorts before hitting the big time as a guilt-ridden vampire on Buffy the Vampire Slayer and its spin-off Angel. The small-screen sex symbol went from supernatural hero to FBI… (more)

Birth Name: David Patrick Boreanaz

Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States

Birthday: May 16, 1969, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (1,841 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Mison, <em>Sleepy Hollow</em>

Here's Everything We Know About the Bones and Sleepy Hollow Crossover Event

The fall's most confusing development, the upcoming two-hour Bones and Sleepy Hollow crossover event, will air Thursday, Oct. 29 beginning 8/7c on Fox, the network announced Thursday. In an episode that is said to "thrill the living, the dead, and ev… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 4 8:00pm
BonesThe Salt in the Wounds(Season 4, Episode 17) MNT

The discovery of the body of a high-school athlete in a municipal salt truck is linked to news reports of a "pregnancy pact" with the deceased's volleyball teammates. Meanwhile, the prospect of adopting a dog tests Angela's relationship with Roxie (Nichole (more…)

Fri Sep 4 9:00pm
BonesThe Doctor in the Den(Season 4, Episode 18) MNT

A hospital charity event at a zoo ends in tragedy when the mutilated body of a doctor is discovered in a tiger cage, and the case gets personal for Cam when she reveals that the deceased is her former fiancé. Meanwhile, Angela struggles to keep her vow of (more…)

Sat Sep 5 7:30am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerWild at Heart(Season 4, Episode 6) FX-E

Willow is faced with serious competition for Oz's affections---a sultry singer named Veruca (Paige Moss). Despite reassuring Wil, Oz finds his interest is deeper than even he suspects and traces his compulsion to a common trait that could spell the end of (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: David Patrick Boreanaz
  • Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 16, 1969, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (1,841 ratings)
  • Your Rating: