David Boreanaz Celebrity Watchlist

David Boreanaz played a vampire's victim in the low-budget film Macabre Pair of Shorts before hitting the big time as a guilt-ridden vampire on Buffy the Vampire Slayer and its spin-off Angel. The small-screen sex symbol went from supernatural hero to FBI… (more)

Birth Name: David Patrick Boreanaz

Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States

Birthday: May 16, 1969, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (1,841 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

<p>Emily Deschanel, <em>Bones</em></p><p><em> <br></em></p>

Postmortem: How Will Bones Go On After That Ending?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 10 finale of Bones. Read at your own risk.] Bones didn't have a big cliff-hanger in its Season 10 finale, but there will still be some significant changes to work through at the beginnin… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 2 11:00pm
BonesThe Woman in the Garden(Season 1, Episode 13) WGN

When a gang member is stopped with a young woman's dug-up corpse in his trunk, an investigation of her gravesite leads Booth and Brennan to a second empty grave. Sen. Alan Corman: Michael Cavanaugh. Kate Corman: Dey Young. Logan Corman: Matt Barr. Hector A (more…)

Mon Aug 3 12:00am
BonesThe Ghost in the Machine(Season 8, Episode 9) WGN

A psychic joins the investigation of the death of a little boy whose soul is believed to be still alive, prompting the team members to reflect on their beliefs of life after death.

Mon Aug 3 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerSurprise(Season 2, Episode 13) ABCFAM

Part 1 of two. Dru (Juliet Landau) wraps up a plan to erase the human race, while a nightmare haunts Buffy on her birthday. Calendar: Robia LaMorte. Oz: Seth Green. Cordelia: Charisma Carpenter. Xander: Nicholas Brendon.

Details

  • Birth Name: David Patrick Boreanaz
  • Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 16, 1969, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (1,841 ratings)
  • Your Rating: