David Boreanaz Celebrity Watchlist

David Boreanaz played a vampire's victim in the low-budget film Macabre Pair of Shorts before hitting the big time as a guilt-ridden vampire on Buffy the Vampire Slayer and its spin-off Angel. The small-screen sex symbol went from supernatural hero to FBI… (more)

Birth Name: David Patrick Boreanaz

Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States

Birthday: May 16, 1969, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,967 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz,<em> Bones</em>

Fox Renews Bones for Final Season

Fox has ordered a 12th and final season of Bones, the network announced Thursday. Stars David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel appeared chipper about the news. "This is for the fans!" Boreanaz said in a statement. "I am thrilled the show will have the en… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Proposal
01:20 — It's the moment we've all been waiting for... Booth officially pops the question!
Cam's Revenge
01:00 — Cam confronts the woman who stole her identity.
David Boreanaz Gets Cooking, Part 1
06:15 — David Boreanaz helps Michael and Mario make these tailgating classics!
Craft Corner: Glittery Pumpkins
04:37 — Clinton shows you how to make this festive fall craft!

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 10:00pm
BonesThe Princess and the Pear(Season 4, Episode 15) WGNA

Agent Perotta (Marisa Coughlan) pitches in when the Jeffersonian team investigates the death of a female science-fiction fan, which leads to a visit to a convention for aficionados of comic books and video games. Colin: Joel David Moore.

I’ll Watch340 Watching
Sun Sep 25 11:00pm
BonesThe Life in the Light(Season 10, Episode 21) WGNA

The remains of an ex-con and biker who became a yoga instructor are found in the ruins of a forest fire, and the investigation casts a wide net in both worlds to find the killer. Meanwhile, Booth continues to fight his gambling addiction; and Angela and Ho (more…)

I’ll Watch1035 Watching
Mon Sep 26 1:00pm
BonesThe Fact in the Fiction(Season 8, Episode 17) TNT

New intern Oliver Wells unnerves Brennan with his unusual observations and impressive logic, which make her consider scientific theories she would have previously ruled out. Meanwhile, Booth balks at Brennan's embrace of time travel as a possible explanati (more…)

I’ll Watch2556 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: David Patrick Boreanaz
  • Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 16, 1969, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Bones' David Boreanaz talks about Booth's recovery from brain surgery and says 'anything could be on the table' for Brennan and Booth this season.|Bones|David Boreanaz|
BONES' David Boreanaz talks about Booth's recovery

Bones' David Boreanaz talks about Booth's recovery from brain surgery and says 'anything could be on the table' for Brennan and Booth this season.|Bones|David Boreanaz|