David Boreanaz Celebrity Watchlist

David Boreanaz played a vampire's victim in the low-budget film Macabre Pair of Shorts before hitting the big time as a guilt-ridden vampire on Buffy the Vampire Slayer and its spin-off Angel. The small-screen sex symbol went from supernatural hero to FBI… (more)

Birth Name: David Patrick Boreanaz

Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States

Birthday: May 16, 1969, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,956 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz,<em> Bones</em>

Fox Renews Bones for Final Season

Fox has ordered a 12th and final season of Bones, the network announced Thursday. Stars David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel appeared chipper about the news. "This is for the fans!" Boreanaz said in a statement. "I am thrilled the show will have the en… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Jewel in the Crown
00:20 — Aubrey and Booth search for a jewel thief in an all-new episode of BONES JUL 14 on FOX!
Not At Liberty from "The Stiff in The Cliff"
00:46 — Clark shuts Booth and Aubrey down when they come to ask him questions.
Reschedule from "The Stiff in The Cliff"
01:12 — Cam reluctantly takes some time off from the case.
Based On The Damage from "The Stiff in The Cliff"
02:07 — Bones informs the team that the famous billionaire didn't die of hypothermia.

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 1:00pm
BonesThe Ghost in the Machine(Season 8, Episode 9) TNT

A psychic joins the investigation of the death of a little boy whose soul is believed to be still alive, prompting the team members to reflect on their beliefs of life after death.

I’ll Watch2169 Watching
Thu Jun 30 2:00pm
BonesThe Diamond in the Rough(Season 8, Episode 10) TNT

When a professional ballroom dancer is killed before her audition for a reality-TV dance competition, Brennan and Booth pose as potential contestants to hunt for suspects.

I’ll Watch348 Watching
Thu Jun 30 3:00pm
BonesThe Archaeologist in the Cocoon(Season 8, Episode 11) TNT

An archaeologist with a dubious reputation is murdered soon after making an important discovery.

I’ll Watch281 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: David Patrick Boreanaz
  • Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 16, 1969, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Bones' David Boreanaz talks about Booth's recovery from brain surgery and says 'anything could be on the table' for Brennan and Booth this season.|Bones|David Boreanaz|
BONES' David Boreanaz talks about Booth's recovery

Bones' David Boreanaz talks about Booth's recovery from brain surgery and says 'anything could be on the table' for Brennan and Booth this season.|Bones|David Boreanaz|