David Boreanaz Celebrity Watchlist

David Boreanaz played a vampire's victim in the low-budget film Macabre Pair of Shorts before hitting the big time as a guilt-ridden vampire on Buffy the Vampire Slayer and its spin-off Angel. The small-screen sex symbol went from supernatural hero to FBI… (more)

Birth Name: David Patrick Boreanaz

Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States

Birthday: May 16, 1969, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,947 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz,<em> Bones</em>

Fox Renews Bones for Final Season

Fox has ordered a 12th and final season of Bones, the network announced Thursday. Stars David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel appeared chipper about the news. "This is for the fans!" Boreanaz said in a statement. "I am thrilled the show will have the en… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Danger & Romance
00:20 — BONES is all-new this THU followed by an all-new episode of AMERICAN GRIT starting this THU at 8/7c on FOX!
Danger & Romance
00:20 — BONES is all-new this THU followed by an all-new episode of AMERICAN GRIT starting this THU at 8/7c on FOX!
Issue 1: The Long Way Home, Pt. 1
10:30 — The world has changed, but even with hundreds of new slayers working together in squads across the globe, Buffy Summers still has her own demons to fa (more…)
Issue 18: Time of Your Life, Pt. 3
11:34 — While Willow seeks otherworldly help in bringing Buffy back from the future, Xander and Dawn flee deep into the woods, where they encounter a strange (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 1:00pm
BonesThe Man in the Outhouse(Season 4, Episode 3) TNT

The gruesome death of the host of a reality-TV show that exposed infidelity challenges the Jeffersonian team to identify a killer from a long list of disgruntled adulterers who may have been motivated by revenge. Meanwhile, Booth is surprised that Brennan (more…)

I’ll Watch342 Watching
Thu May 26 2:00pm
BonesThe Finger in the Nest(Season 4, Episode 4) TNT

The discovery---not far from the Jeffersonian---of the mutilated body of a veterinarian leads to an investigation that uncovers the deceased's gambling addiction and possible ties to an illegal dogfighting enterprise. "Dog Whisperer" Cesar Millan guest sta (more…)

I’ll Watch339 Watching
Thu May 26 3:00pm
BonesThe Perfect Pieces in the Purple Pond(Season 4, Episode 5) TNT

When the murder of a reclusive science-fiction writer with obsessive-compulsive disorder has the Jeffersonian team stumped, Hodgins turns to Zack (Eric Millegan) for help in piecing together the evidence to track down the killer.

I’ll Watch341 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: David Patrick Boreanaz
  • Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 16, 1969, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Bones' David Boreanaz talks about Booth's recovery from brain surgery and says 'anything could be on the table' for Brennan and Booth this season.|Bones|David Boreanaz|
BONES' David Boreanaz talks about Booth's recovery

Bones' David Boreanaz talks about Booth's recovery from brain surgery and says 'anything could be on the table' for Brennan and Booth this season.|Bones|David Boreanaz|