David Boreanaz Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

David Boreanaz played a vampire's victim in the low-budget film Macabre Pair of Shorts before hitting the big time as a guilt-ridden vampire on Buffy the Vampire Slayer and its spin-off Angel. The small-screen sex symbol went from supernatural hero to FBI… (more)

Birth Name: David Patrick Boreanaz

Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States

Birthday: May 16, 1969, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (1,841 ratings)

Your Rating:

Show More