David BoreanazCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

David Boreanaz played a vampire's victim in the low-budget film Macabre Pair of Shorts before hitting the big time as a guilt-ridden vampire on Buffy the Vampire Slayer and its spin-off Angel. The small-screen sex symbol went from supernatural hero to FBI… (more)

Birth Name: David Patrick Boreanaz

Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States

Birthday: May 16, 1969, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (1,841 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Voice
2012
Director
2012
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Voice
2010
Voice
2010
Voice
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Appearing
2009
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Appearing
2007
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Remarks by
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Appearing
2006
Actor
2005
Producer
2005
Actor
2005
Appearing
2005
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2003
Remarks by
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2001
Guest
2001
Actor
1999
Panelist
1999

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop